The Godfather talking
You may crack software. How about me?
Sonsivri
 
*
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
September 27, 2022, 03:31:55 15:31


Login with username, password and session length


Author Sticky post (Click Here to visit source)
Top
HI-TECH Universal RSA Keygen

* HI-TECH Universal RSA Keygen generates real RSA signed activation data.
* Replaces HI-TECH RSA public key with self-generated RSA key - different every time!
* Generates permanent PRO key - no expiry date!
* Tested with:

  • HI-TECH C Compiler for PIC10-12-16 MCUs
  • HI-TECH C PRO for the PIC18 MCU Family
  • HI-TECH C PRO for the PIC32 MCU Family
  • HI-TECH for dsPIC-PIC24
  • HI-TECH C PRO for the Silicon Labs 8051 MCU Family
  • HI-TECH C PRO for the PSoC Mixed-Signal Array
  • HI-TECH C for Holtek MCU
  • HI-TECH PICC-18 STD

* New in version 2.2


* New in version 2.3


HI-TECH Universal RSA Keygen (v2.0)
http://depositfiles.com/files/kj9mws7yh

HI-TECH Universal RSA Keygen (v2.1)
http://depositfiles.com/files/oy699bhti

HI-TECH Universal RSA Keygen (v2.2)
http://depositfiles.com/files/2mhscdmb4

HI-TECH Universal RSA Keygen (v2.3)
http://depositfiles.com/files/v6vup2azq


You can find 50caliber post here, the older sticky:
http://www.sonsivri.com/forum/index.php?topic=935.msg69111#msg69111
« Last Edit: June 24, 2010, 01:52:07 13:52 by Top »
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 19
Print
Author Topic: Hi-Tech PIC Compiler latest versions  (Read 497460 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
bunion
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 701

Thank You
-Given: 660
-Receive: 4122


« Reply #175 on: March 26, 2009, 10:55:11 22:55 »

UPDATE...HCPIC-pro-9.65 has been added to the storage and uni patch updated:)

thanks to manuel for heads up

see post below for details
http://www.sonsivri.com/forum/index.php?topic=935.msg69555#msg69555

bunion
Logged
aamir
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 505

Thank You
-Given: 37
-Receive: 229


« Reply #176 on: March 27, 2009, 05:07:00 05:07 »

Please upload SPLIT  file <50 MB ON RAPIDSHARE 
Logged
tavioman
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 151

Thank You
-Given: 14
-Receive: 17



« Reply #177 on: March 27, 2009, 08:17:16 08:17 »

Hey Bunion!
Can you please tell what is the difference between HI-TECH Universal Patcher.rar and HI-TECH Universal Patcher_CURRENT.rar?
Thanks!!
Logged

- Brain juice -
Manuel
Senior Member
****
Online Online

Posts: 262

Thank You
-Given: 475
-Receive: 133


« Reply #178 on: March 27, 2009, 08:21:40 08:21 »

Big One!

;-)
Logged

-> An Apple a Day does not Let U become a Macintosh!
pozzolano
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 12

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 2


« Reply #179 on: March 27, 2009, 12:17:04 12:17 »

Hi!

for the other files such as HI-TECH Enterprise Edition.rar is required password

password: www.sonsivri.com is not correct
Logged
bunion
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 701

Thank You
-Given: 660
-Receive: 4122


« Reply #180 on: March 27, 2009, 02:39:21 14:39 »

sorry tavioman meant to delete current when i upped new patcher...

"current" pack doesnt have the new key for picc 9.65 <<will delete

aamir what ones u need and ill email them with unipatcher?

pozzolano pass=bunions_carboot < think Smiley

Note...

Universal patcher.exe didnt need updated as its still doing its job
so only a new regfile was added for picc v9.65 pro

Remember for small version changes like pl1 > pl2 > pl3 etc etc you can edit the key.reg yourselves by opening in notepad and changing the "pl" bits to suit any minor updates from hitech

Latest PICC PRO v9.65 was a MAJOR version update thats why a new key was needed Smiley

bunion

ill add a note next time i redo patch pack 

ps aamir theres singles in the storage place in case you forgot that Smiley
« Last Edit: March 27, 2009, 02:44:35 14:44 by bunion » Logged
mitsos
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 768

Thank You
-Given: 2708
-Receive: 3426


« Reply #181 on: March 28, 2009, 12:52:50 12:52 »

hi bunion

can you explain us, what does mean the message "can't find pattern. trying next one..." that patcher displays. of course the compiler is working.

regards
mitsos
Logged
bunion
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 701

Thank You
-Given: 660
-Receive: 4122


« Reply #182 on: March 28, 2009, 06:23:17 18:23 »

Hi mitsos

Current patcher is universal meaning it patches more than 1 program at a time, so when its running it'll scan through the exe looking for individual code patterns and if sucessfull it'll do its thing ,if not itll report back saying "pattern not found" and then proceed to look for the next pattern in the list

This patcher patches %99 of ALL available Hitech compilers Smiley

bunion
Logged
bliviudaniel
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 27

Thank You
-Given: 25
-Receive: 9


WWW
« Reply #183 on: April 02, 2009, 09:34:44 21:34 »

Quote
UPDATE...HCPIC-pro-9.65 has been added to the storage and uni patch updated:)

I've just downloaded htbun3.rar but I can't find the update related to HCPIC-pro-9.65. Maybe I missed something or it's not inside htbun3.rar...Can somebody help me to find this update, please.
Logged

BLD
50caliber
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 141

Thank You
-Given: 174
-Receive: 863



« Reply #184 on: April 03, 2009, 06:00:39 06:00 »

I've just downloaded htbun3.rar but I can't find the update related to HCPIC-pro-9.65. Maybe I missed something or it's not inside htbun3.rar...Can somebody help me to find this update, please.

I need to update the uploads, but have been busy.  Try:

http://www.rapidspread.com/file.jsp?id=kzbhutd1nn

pass = www.sonsivri.com

This one contains only HCPIC-pro-9.65 and the patcher.

Post back if there are any problems.
Logged
bliviudaniel
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 27

Thank You
-Given: 25
-Receive: 9


WWW
« Reply #185 on: April 03, 2009, 09:50:36 21:50 »

I installed picc 9.65, I compiled and I simulated in MPLABSIM a simple task scheduler and everything seems to be OK Smiley
Logged

BLD
ALLPIC
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 114

Thank You
-Given: 64
-Receive: 72


« Reply #186 on: April 21, 2009, 05:01:26 05:01 »

Dear 50caliber & bunion

Can you please have a look on this, http://www.sonsivri.com/forum/index.php?topic=22189.new#new  Because I also faced same problem. if you need I can upload my test code for that and we all can check and see is there problem because of crack or that is Hitech problem


Logged
50caliber
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 141

Thank You
-Given: 174
-Receive: 863



« Reply #187 on: April 23, 2009, 06:33:45 18:33 »

ALLPIC - I haven't had much time to test Bunion's work, but it is not uncommon to have minor incompatibilities between code compiled with v8 and v9.  I think best way to verify whether problems exist in Bunion's versions is to install a legitimate trial on a virgin VM running XPSP3.  It is always possible for HT to implement a hidden reg check.
Logged
twonuts
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 118

Thank You
-Given: 55
-Receive: 42


« Reply #188 on: May 07, 2009, 10:23:38 10:23 »

Is there an alternative patcher program for the enterprise edition?
Windows XP SP3 won't allow access to the existing one.
I have tried with disabled firewall, antivirus, etc, and updated files from the archive file with these disabled. Same result.
Telling Windows to run the patcher as administrator does not work either.
The same result with all copies of patcher programs in the archive.

AVG reports Gamer trojan in the patchers? False result?

Logged
bunion
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 701

Thank You
-Given: 660
-Receive: 4122


« Reply #189 on: May 07, 2009, 04:17:31 16:17 »

twonuts pather was made using dup 2 which is old way for me now asany patches made with it r reported as viruses so ill make new patch using codefusion patcher 3 ok Smiley

ALLPIC , upload your test code and the results u get using valid demo AND results using patcher and we will sort it Smiley

BUT to be honest i think its working ok bro..any faults will be ur xp3 etc and not any protections in soft...xp3 is new yes?

bunion
Logged
twonuts
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 118

Thank You
-Given: 55
-Receive: 42


« Reply #190 on: May 07, 2009, 06:15:31 18:15 »

twonuts pather was made using dup 2 which is old way for me now asany patches made with it r reported as viruses so ill make new patch using codefusion patcher 3 ok Smiley

ALLPIC , upload your test code and the results u get using valid demo AND results using patcher and we will sort it Smiley

BUT to be honest i think its working ok bro..any faults will be ur xp3 etc and not any protections in soft...xp3 is new yes?

bunion

Service pack 3 for Windows XP has been around for some time now.
I have no idea why Windows won't allow the patcher program to run under any circumstances. Might be down to MicroSoft updates, possibly their malicious software program they insist on foisting onto me.

I'll look forward to trying your updated one.

Logged
ALLPIC
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 114

Thank You
-Given: 64
-Receive: 72


« Reply #191 on: May 08, 2009, 05:17:25 05:17 »

Dear bunion,

I think crack is working fine, I tested with all version available with me. So there is problem with hitech not with the crack I am now sure on that. As I can't able to report this to hitech... Sad
Logged
DrSurfer
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 19

Thank You
-Given: 27
-Receive: 2


« Reply #192 on: May 08, 2009, 10:26:55 10:26 »

A little addition as thank you for the excellent work: If you use a nationalized version of Windows the .REG files may need a little correction, adapting the InstDir key to the actual directory in your system.

For example in Win2k ITA the right one is "C:\\Programmi\\....", and not "C:\\Program Files\\..."
I discovered this in the hard way  Wink

DrSurfer
Logged
robban
Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 265

Thank You
-Given: 34
-Receive: 38


Warrior


WWW
« Reply #193 on: May 11, 2009, 01:10:57 13:10 »

I downloaded several HI-TECH compilers and crack and got 7 Generic.dx trojans using Barts PE(DOS!!!
Good work, I must say...

To be honest, I don´t give a rats ass about optimization. The MCU:s are so cheap so I don't have to worry about small code size, but it can be thought of as a code tutorial. I settle for my old compilers.  Huh
« Last Edit: May 11, 2009, 02:22:26 14:22 by robban » Logged

Code Warrior
tavioman
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 151

Thank You
-Given: 14
-Receive: 17



« Reply #194 on: May 11, 2009, 02:34:10 14:34 »

To be honest, I don´t give a rats ass about optimization. The MCU:s are so cheap so I don't have to worry about small code size, but it can be thought of as a code tutorial. I settle for my old compilers.  Huh


I must disagree with you. It's not about the price!
I have an application that uses 99.9 % from a PIC18F4620(64K).
I will use some optimisation if it will be more available. Smiley)
Logged

- Brain juice -
Thiru09
Cracking Team
Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 306

Thank You
-Given: 368
-Receive: 1095



« Reply #195 on: May 12, 2009, 10:18:34 10:18 »

Quote
I must disagree with you. It's not about the price!

Absolutely.

Speed of optimized code will be greater than the code that is not optimized.
So, always try to use optimization.
Logged
robban
Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 265

Thank You
-Given: 34
-Receive: 38


Warrior


WWW
« Reply #196 on: May 12, 2009, 11:15:21 11:15 »

Absolutely.

Speed of optimized code will be greater than the code that is not optimized.
So, always try to use optimization.

Ever tried to debug a fully optimized code? A  true nightmare...
Logged

Code Warrior
tavioman
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 151

Thank You
-Given: 14
-Receive: 17



« Reply #197 on: May 12, 2009, 12:23:57 12:23 »

Ever tried to debug a fully optimized code? A  true nightmare...
You are right, but sometimes you don't have any solutions left than to use optimizations. The largest memory PIC18 for TQFP44 packages is 96K. And for large programs I cannot use larger flash PIC18 due to IC package.
Logged

- Brain juice -
robban
Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 265

Thank You
-Given: 34
-Receive: 38


Warrior


WWW
« Reply #198 on: May 12, 2009, 02:30:42 14:30 »

Well, I´ve been trying to step up to ARM, but the cost for development boards are high. (Futurlec has quite cheap ones(ST32F103B with 128K RAM, but no support whatsoever). I bought a parallell port JTAG dongle from Olimex and sometimes it's working, sometimes not. It's like playing Texas hold 'em. The best compiler I tried is Keil (with GNU toolchain), but it needs a startup code which I can live without.  Angry
« Last Edit: May 12, 2009, 02:33:22 14:33 by robban » Logged

Code Warrior
tavioman
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 151

Thank You
-Given: 14
-Receive: 17



« Reply #199 on: May 12, 2009, 03:27:12 15:27 »

I want to step up to ARM also. I want to use Luminary Micro CORTEX-M3 devices.
Logged

- Brain juice -
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 19
Print
Jump to:  


DISCLAIMER
WE DONT HOST ANY ILLEGAL FILES ON THE SERVER
USE CONTACT US TO REPORT ILLEGAL FILES
ADMINISTRATORS CANNOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR USERS POSTS AND LINKS

... Copyright 2003-2999 Sonsivri.to ...
Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC | HarzeM Dilber MC