Sonsivri
 
*
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
December 04, 2016, 09:10:42 09:10


Login with username, password and session length


Pages: [1] 2  All
Print
Author Topic: DelCam - ArtCAM all Versions and plugins  (Read 98696 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
j123
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 7

Thank You
-Given: 3
-Receive: 0


« on: May 28, 2010, 07:13:43 07:13 »




ArtCAM Pro - a software package for spatial modeling / machining, which allows you to automatically generate a spatial model of a flat drawing and receive them products on CNC machines. ArtCAM Pro offers a powerful, easy to use set of modeling tools, which gives the designer freedom to create complex spatial reliefs.
Features and Benefits:
Creating 2D elements
Import of 2D vectors or bitmap images created in any graphics program, supported formats DXF, DWG, EPS, AI, BMP, TIF, JPEG, GIF.
Various tools vector editor will quickly create a project of any complexity.
Creating and positioning of text along any curve. Allows you to easily edit the position of text, control the distance between letters, words and sentences.
The library of vectors to store and search for common elements, symbols and logos.
Search tools and bug fixes imported vectors.
Create an array of copying, or rotation, inserting elements.
The tool allows interactive deformation of an arbitrary stretch of vector or text to give them effect, prospects or adjust as needed.
Sodanie 3D elements
The developed modeling tools allow you to create a 3D model using Raster or vector, to create complex profiles hood, smooth docking and ramps.
Retrieved from "interactive sculpture" can manually edit the model in ArtCAM. Smoothing, removing and adding material, blurring can get the effect of manual work.
The wizard allows you to work with textures decorate the model, using standard texture from the library of ArtCAM, or create your own from arbitrary raster images or photographs.
Wizard ralefa person can convert a digital photograph of the person (only in profile) in the 3D model. It is convenient to create a memorable and customized gifts.
Allows you to add nice texture to the project by importing bitmap images or photos or using the standard texture ArtCAM'a.
Interactive terrain deformation tool allows you to manipulate existing models. Can stretch / compress or bend relief along arbitrary curves. Lets also cut and paste small portions of the relief from any part of the model.
Import 3D models (STL, 3DS, 3D DXF) from other programs directly into ArtCAM.
Realistic visualization of models. Use all available colors, different arrangements of light sources to obtain photorealistic images.
Strategy machining
Fast and efficient 3D processing strategies, including rough sample and finishing.
Master Layout vectors will reduce the consumption of material when cutting. Effective layout of the set of vectors and / or text in a given domain, described by a vector, or on a sheet with the specified sizes.
3D Engraving strategy with automatic erasure corners and engraving on the midline.
2D profile processing with options to control the shape and position of the supply and removal tool. Automatic or user-defined order.
Realistic simulation process helps to visually assess the quality of processing and correct any errors prior to processing on the machine.
Editable database tool with a large number of finished tools.
Automatic division of the trajectories in the zone of a given size to handle a large project in parts or in the limited dimensions of the material.
Supports most popular desktop engraving-milling machine.

Year: 2010
Version: 2010
Developer: Delcam plc
Medician: Yes



Peace!

Jamo!
« Last Edit: March 02, 2014, 02:25:51 14:25 by pickit2 » Logged
j0k3r
Junior Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 38

Thank You
-Given: 32
-Receive: 17


« Reply #1 on: May 28, 2010, 04:13:29 16:13 »

 Cry Same problem corrupted setup .
Logged
15mgtar
Guest
« Reply #2 on: June 01, 2010, 02:21:29 14:21 »

yes same here and I downloaded a couple more from other sites but they all giving me the same nsis error. hope anybody can fix this.
thanks
Logged
cncdude
Junior Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 40

Thank You
-Given: 28
-Receive: 7


« Reply #3 on: August 04, 2010, 05:15:56 17:15 »

 i get a popup saying..

the installer is either corrupt or incomplete
although it is not recommended it may be possible to skip this check by using
/NCRC command line switch.
 Angry
« Last Edit: May 17, 2012, 11:40:38 11:40 by daz » Logged
cncdude
Junior Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 40

Thank You
-Given: 28
-Receive: 7


« Reply #4 on: August 26, 2010, 03:16:41 03:16 »

artcam jewel smith 2009,
works fine for me although i had to get someone else to install,good luck.
http://hotfile.com/dl/64676310/17f258f/ArtCAM2009.part1.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/64687446/13fd1b4/ArtCAM2009.part2.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/64696350/c23496c/ArtCAM2009.part3.rar.html
http://hotfile.com/dl/64701461/b9d7247/ArtCAM2009.part4.rar.html
« Last Edit: August 13, 2013, 09:37:07 21:37 by pickit2 » Logged
RajkoX
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 12

Thank You
-Given: 10
-Receive: 12


« Reply #5 on: September 18, 2010, 08:13:31 20:13 »

Hi all,

I am new here and I want to share with you correct installer for AC 2010 without CRC error,

I uploaded it to rapidshare, and it needs to be inserted into ISO instead of corrupted one, and after that you can install it without probs.
here are the links:

http://rapidshare.com/files/393491722/AC2010CRCOK.part1.rar.html
http://rapidshare.com/files/393491723/AC2010CRCOK.part2.rar.html
http://rapidshare.com/files/393491727/AC2010CRCOK.part3.rar.html
http://rapidshare.com/files/393491728/AC2010CRCOK.part4.rar.html
http://rapidshare.com/files/393491731/AC2010CRCOK.part5.rar.html
http://rapidshare.com/files/393491733/AC2010CRCOK.part6.rar.html
http://rapidshare.com/files/393491734/AC2010CRCOK.part7.rar.html

Please let me know if it is working...

It still have no crack though.

Cheers!!
Logged
Ichan
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 840

Thank You
-Given: 312
-Receive: 387



WWW
« Reply #6 on: September 19, 2010, 11:01:30 23:01 »

Some progress here, waiting for someone who will do the magic...  Grin

-ichan
Logged

There is Gray, not only Black or White.
RajkoX
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 12

Thank You
-Given: 10
-Receive: 12


« Reply #7 on: September 20, 2010, 07:13:46 07:13 »

Hi,

I found this:

http://rapidshare.com/files/420079449/_SolidSQUAD_.zip

flexlm by solidsquad, and it suits for delcam porducts latest generation. In readme they dont mention AC2010, but if you look at .lic file you can see that there are keys for AC2010 too. I am not familiar with those sort of things, so if there is someone that can use this please do.

Logged
j123
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 7

Thank You
-Given: 3
-Receive: 0


« Reply #8 on: September 29, 2010, 10:23:02 22:23 »

Well SolidSquad has released a new version of their License Fix for Delcam products. But their new license file does not have Artcam listed in it Sad I guess Artcam 2010 wont work with their license Fix. It is a sad fact coz they have successfully fixed every other Delcam Product

Jamo!

PS: The Setup File from RajkoX works. Installation went fine. But its asking for a dongle on application start... hmmmm.... 
« Last Edit: September 29, 2010, 10:27:56 22:27 by j123 » Logged
RajkoX
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 12

Thank You
-Given: 10
-Receive: 12


« Reply #9 on: October 07, 2010, 09:36:44 21:36 »

Hi,

found this,

http://rapidshare.com/files/423578991/AC10-Demo.part1.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/423652091/AC10-Demo.part2.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/423701540/AC10-Demo.part3.rar

it is ArtCAM demo which have different protection mechanism (similar to Vectric products) than version before. Maybe comparing exe from earlier version and this one can lead to unlocking?

Cheers!
Logged
cncdude
Junior Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 40

Thank You
-Given: 28
-Receive: 7


« Reply #10 on: October 08, 2010, 07:21:22 07:21 »



PS: The Setup File from RajkoX works. Installation went fine. But its asking for a dongle on application start... hmmmm....  
....................................
« Last Edit: May 17, 2012, 11:43:06 11:43 by daz » Logged
RajkoX
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 12

Thank You
-Given: 10
-Receive: 12


« Reply #11 on: October 08, 2010, 07:38:31 07:38 »

Hi,

@daz
What you have is icon of the FlexLM protection mechanism which must run in background for AC2009 to run. In my last post, I posted other version which can be entered, although setup installs sentinel drivers too, and if you compare exe which needs dongle to be started (from retail disk of AC2010) and this new exe, new exe allows user to actually enter program and do whatever to try it. Protection is still there but in shape Vectric do to its products, and this means you cant save nor export anything. So maybe clue lies in a difference between these two exes from retail and demo (many games are cracked that way).

Regards
Logged
j123
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 7

Thank You
-Given: 3
-Receive: 0


« Reply #12 on: October 08, 2010, 10:42:40 22:42 »

Well the demo version setup is about 300MB but the Full version is over 1GB. The demo probably has some code missing. Without export function to dfx or similar formats it is unsafe to use CAM softwares coz at a later point if U want to switch to a different software like Aspire all your current work will have to be recreated. So until someone comes up with a version 2009 like FlexLM Fix for 2010 it is better to go with 2009 Version.

Peace!

Jamo!
Logged
T.A.G. TEAM
Guest
« Reply #13 on: November 23, 2010, 09:55:36 21:55 »

Key here folks - - -> "sentinel drivers too"

Dongle: MEANS run emulator software in background. I have dealt with those folks in past (the Sentinel company; can't recall their parent name without a Google...) and they do their homework "so - so." Last time I worked over one of their deals, we actually ended up using someone's dongle to come up with the emulation scheme, but that has been quite a while ago.

The demo is usually worthless, for typically any developer that "makes" a limited demo, especially of something they are going to pay a third party for a much more hardened protection using a dongle system, has the foresight (usually, not always...) to strip the mechanisms out that do the things that limit it; IE shit is missing and with no source, you can never put them back... OK, easily... :-) LOL

I have one older Sentinel USB dongle here for another product (Gee, I ACTUALLY licensed that obscure stuff! --> Oh, yeah, I try to pay for what might pay me, otherwise...) I'll take a look at "today's" sentinel system when I have time and see what I can do.

Can anyone confirm the top links for the executable installer as being the real binaries from the company? All of this is for not if the app is broken and especially if some rat has packed it with something...
Logged
j123
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 7

Thank You
-Given: 3
-Receive: 0


« Reply #14 on: November 26, 2010, 10:46:13 22:46 »

Can anyone confirm the top links for the executable installer as being the real binaries from the company? All of this is for not if the app is broken and especially if some rat has packed it with something...

Yup the Executable installer works fine. The standard links for Artcam 2010 available at most warez sites have a corrupt installer (Its true for pretty much EVERY set of links i came across) But if you replace the installer with the one RajkoX mentioned above, the installation completes without incident. But once you try to start the application it asks for the dongle and Artcam 2010 gets back its "IMPOSSIBLE to Crack" status Sad I wonder if the number of people who needs Artcam is really that less... for instance almost all 2010 versions of Delcam's softwares has license fixes available except for Artcam... hmmm
Logged
RajkoX
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 12

Thank You
-Given: 10
-Receive: 12


« Reply #15 on: March 08, 2011, 10:18:05 10:18 »

There is AC2010 SP4 without crack going around net for a few months now, and finally someone did it... you can try it, it works, but has some limitations....

1. License dcam.paf is valid only 7 days...
2. It cannot open 2008/2009, or older .art files (I use save .rlf as .rlf v9 file in older vers, and import it in AC 2010).

Maybe somoeone can expand valid license period?

http://rapidshare.com/files/451522178/MEDICINE.rar





It is little tricky to get it to work, but it does!!!

SONSIVRI ROCKS!!!!


PS. Found TimeStopper, in which you can extend .paf life, I set it on 1. july 2010, AC is working and no warning at start, could be fix to prolong 7 days...

http://rapidshare.com/files/451545780/TS3.zip
« Last Edit: March 08, 2011, 01:11:34 13:11 by RajkoX » Logged
RajkoX
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 12

Thank You
-Given: 10
-Receive: 12


« Reply #16 on: March 12, 2011, 08:20:18 20:20 »

After patch applying, no more 7 days window, will see after 15th march does it work Smiley

Update about compatibility... it opens v7.000r, 8.1, 9.126 files no problem.... 2008 2009versions encrypt rlf and art files, so they are unreadable for 2010...
Logged
ballnose
V.I.P
Newbie
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 16

Thank You
-Given: 46
-Receive: 1


« Reply #17 on: March 12, 2011, 11:53:04 23:53 »

The TXT file on the Medicine folder, someone have it in English ?... or the way to read it ?... cause I'm not good to do the right sequence to install the program and subsequent files to play ...

Can I try in XP ?...
« Last Edit: March 12, 2011, 11:55:32 23:55 by ballnose » Logged
RajkoX
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 12

Thank You
-Given: 10
-Receive: 12


« Reply #18 on: March 13, 2011, 08:22:06 08:22 »

I cant translate txt, but I can describe how I did it... Tried it on w7 x64, and on wXP sp3 (IE8 with some hotfixes needed).

For XP goes like this:

1. Create folder C:\dcam\config\pass\ and copy content from \PM2011_Crack\and from \PM2011_Crack\32_MultiKey\ into it
2. install "install multykey.cmd" to get something like this in your device manager



3. Than run delcam.reg into registry, and restart.

Thats all....

For w7 it is a little harder cause win7 needs installed drivers to be digitally signed, so you must first sign one...

1. Create folder C:\dcam\config\pass\ and copy content from \PM2011_Crack\and from \PM2011_Crack\32_MultiKey\ into it, then copy/overwrite all from \64_bit\Win7\
2. install "安装MultiKey.cmd" (it has 80 bytes in size)
3. You must get your sys into test mode to be able to sign drivers. Run "Driver Signature Enforcement Overrider.exe", and follow theese instructions from a TXT:
    a. press NEXT, YES, select "Enable Test Mode" and press NEXT again in the mid-point of the dialog box to confirm.

    b. Select "Sign a System File", NEXT input box in the pop-up "C:\Windows\System32\drivers\multikey.sys" after the point identified.
 
    c. In the Driver Signature Enforcement Overrider select "Remove Watermarks" and then click NEXT
 
    d. In the Driver Signature Enforcement Overrider select "Exit" to exit the program and then NEXT
then RESTART.
You should get



Then you must follow "Modify_usb_device_name.docx" to change USB device name of an ordinary usb flash drive.

Thats all, you can then use "ArtCAM2010timepatch.exe" from ballnose, which ?can? prolong license period....

Hope I helped

I must warn you to be careful when doing this (especially for x64 sys), cause I am not responsible if something goes wrong...
Everything is about testing...
« Last Edit: March 13, 2011, 08:30:41 08:30 by RajkoX » Logged
ballnose
V.I.P
Newbie
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 16

Thank You
-Given: 46
-Receive: 1


« Reply #19 on: March 13, 2011, 06:10:38 18:10 »

Thank you ... so clear ... very kind ...

XP sp3 ... ok ... I have sp2 ... that's the problem ... now I'll try with sp3 ...

Thanks again ...

PS: ... ok run like a charm ...
« Last Edit: March 14, 2011, 07:45:21 19:45 by ballnose » Logged
RajkoX
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 12

Thank You
-Given: 10
-Receive: 12


« Reply #20 on: March 18, 2011, 07:38:53 07:38 »

AC2010 actually still working, but have major problems with dropdown menus wont open in toolboxes, also 3d clipart library wont import a thing, and much more, which render it unusable for a serious work....
Logged
ballnose
V.I.P
Newbie
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 16

Thank You
-Given: 46
-Receive: 1


« Reply #21 on: March 23, 2011, 12:08:49 00:08 »

The ToolSettings open always ... but perhaps isn't visible ... go to the menu area and select TOLL SETTING ... after that always you go on in a function, you find it on the menu ... open like the others in pop up or docking etc ...

Some functions have a standalone windows pop-up when activated, separated of Toll Setting window ...

All my library, Vector and Reliefs are working fine ... everything is working fine ... like a charm ... find no problem at all ...

Only a little bug on fast simulation visualization with tapered mills, not in the gcode that's ok ... using slow simulation resolve ... nothing more ...

Perhaps the file you use is nor complete ... try here ... http://nnm-club.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?t=303350
Logged
RajkoX
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 12

Thank You
-Given: 10
-Receive: 12


« Reply #22 on: March 23, 2011, 07:01:16 07:01 »

I have exact version, but my library wont import a thing.... Sad

Ballnose, after extensive relief sculpting, AC always crashes, do you have that kind of a problem? Moreover, auto recovery is enabled, and it saves nothing, searched for auto backup (after crash) all around PC and found nothing... there are dozens of folders where recovery should be, but no files in them, so I start from manual saved file, and thats a lot of lost work.

One more thing that freaks me out. If I create new toolpath, all options (for tool, material, etc...) work fine. If I try later to edit that toolpath, ie. want to change safe Z, dropdown just wont open....if I try to delete that toolpath, AC crashes... maybe I am missing some windows component? AC relies on IE and Silverlight....I am not sure about that...just a thought....
Logged
ballnose
V.I.P
Newbie
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 16

Thank You
-Given: 46
-Receive: 1


« Reply #23 on: April 07, 2011, 01:19:02 01:19 »

I'm not have no one problem ... work so well all the time ... see libraries, make toolpaths, cancel someone, edit others, cancel later in a new session, etc etc ... and never crashes, repeat, never crashes ... but not install the old files find here ... I'd take all package on the link I'd put ...

Otherwise, my XP with sp3 is not stable ... all systems, not AC ... and reading I think if I make a "clean" boot cd with the XPsp0 plus upgrade sp3 included, and reinstall it fresh, I'll solve ... you know I have hundred programs running now, and not have time to make all again right now ...

At the moment I take off AC, but not 'cause the program was not ok, that was all ok like I said, but my computer in other parts go instable via sp3 ...

Return to sp2 and put my backup on, and now I'm working on AC 9 ...

When I find a day or two to work on, I'll put a clean XPsp3 or W7 and reinstall all my programs ...

Perhaps with W7 is a better way ...
« Last Edit: April 07, 2011, 04:35:44 04:35 by ballnose » Logged
cncdude
Junior Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 40

Thank You
-Given: 28
-Receive: 7


« Reply #24 on: April 21, 2011, 02:31:20 14:31 »

any updates on progress with version 10??
« Last Edit: May 17, 2012, 11:48:43 11:48 by daz » Logged
Pages: [1] 2  All
Print
Jump to:  


DISCLAIMER
WE DONT HOST ANY ILLEGAL FILES ON THE SERVER
USE CONTACT US TO REPORT ILLEGAL FILES
ADMINISTRATORS CANNOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR USERS POSTS AND LINKS

... Copyright 2003-2999 Sonsivri.to ...
Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC | HarzeM Dilber MC