Sonsivri
 
*
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
June 18, 2018, 02:31:45 02:31


Login with username, password and session length


Pages: 1 [2]  All
Print
Author Topic: Woodworking thread  (Read 19858 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
cdr_spock
Junior Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 40

Thank You
-Given: 83
-Receive: 246


« Reply #25 on: May 14, 2014, 08:15:03 08:15 »

Truncad 3DGenerator 10.0.31 MultiLanguage
Found this link(attachment).
Logged
ReefGuru
Inactive

Offline Offline

Posts: 4

Thank You
-Given: 1
-Receive: 3


« Reply #26 on: May 15, 2014, 11:35:01 11:35 »

Ichan

Which version ended up working (and from what link?)
Logged
Ichan
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 837

Thank You
-Given: 312
-Receive: 387



WWW
« Reply #27 on: May 15, 2014, 11:46:46 11:46 »

I just tried the last link of the Truncad 3D Generator from cdr_spock, it is working (W7/64) - compared to the previous version available this one is more than twice as big because now it has a lot of manual and video documentation, very useful.

When installing, let the demo run once (do not patch it yet), close the app then apply the patch.

That is the way i do on the second attempt which works, on the first attempt i apply the patch first and got some error where the app failed to start.

-ichan
Logged

There is Gray, not only Black or White.
ReefGuru
Inactive

Offline Offline

Posts: 4

Thank You
-Given: 1
-Receive: 3


« Reply #28 on: May 15, 2014, 02:33:54 14:33 »

Truncad better than Pro100?
Logged
mcmc
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 147

Thank You
-Given: 262
-Receive: 540


« Reply #29 on: May 15, 2014, 05:48:23 17:48 »

Hi all
here is Cabinet Vision 8 torrent but no fix, any body have a kindness to share the fix ?

pass you know is the same !
Logged
Ichan
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 837

Thank You
-Given: 312
-Receive: 387



WWW
« Reply #30 on: May 16, 2014, 11:50:39 11:50 »

Truncad better than Pro100?

You better compare both yourself, for now i choose Truncad  Grin.

-ichan
Logged

There is Gray, not only Black or White.
mcmc
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 147

Thank You
-Given: 262
-Receive: 540


« Reply #31 on: May 17, 2014, 08:50:14 08:50 »

here is a catalog from Eng ver of pro100_4.69 for cdr_spock suggested installation! Cheesy
http://www.4shared.com/rar/6n7mqCp8ce/pro100_469_Catalog.html

here the instruction to install
Installation:
1. Download the full polish version from the included torrent
2. Copy the file "PRO100.PLK" to your installation directory and you're done!!!
3. Now you have PRO100 5.20 with english user interface.
For those names in the library pane to be changed you have to manually edit the pro100.ini file.

Dear cdr_spock, you have a pro100.ini modified file ?
« Last Edit: May 17, 2014, 09:17:44 09:17 by mcmc » Logged
ReefGuru
Inactive

Offline Offline

Posts: 4

Thank You
-Given: 1
-Receive: 3


« Reply #32 on: May 19, 2014, 08:39:49 08:39 »

4shared is terrible... must sign in with social media (no way) or create an account (no way) just for low speed download. Can you put it someplace else?
Logged
mcmc
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 147

Thank You
-Given: 262
-Receive: 540


« Reply #33 on: May 22, 2014, 07:04:17 07:04 »

4shared is terrible... must sign in with social media (no way) or create an account (no way) just for low speed download. Can you put it someplace else?

you tell me where and I try to upload
Logged
solutions
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1769

Thank You
-Given: 616
-Receive: 872



« Reply #34 on: May 22, 2014, 09:30:05 21:30 »

mediafire's good - no silly captchas, fast, free
Logged
mcmc
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 147

Thank You
-Given: 262
-Receive: 540


« Reply #35 on: June 05, 2014, 07:36:47 07:36 »

mediafire's good - no silly captchas, fast, free

Dear solutions here's your request !
password = the same as always
« Last Edit: June 05, 2014, 07:41:47 07:41 by mcmc » Logged
solutions
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1769

Thank You
-Given: 616
-Receive: 872



« Reply #36 on: January 11, 2015, 12:03:20 12:03 »

Hi Guys,

Anyone have a pill for Enroute Pro that they can share?  http://www.enroutesoftware.com/HowToBuy-ProductSelectionGuide  Looks pretty good and like it might be fun to play with on a homebuilt CNC router (or Shopbot if you have bags of money)

Software is up http://www.enroutesoftware.com/Support-Downloads but needs a dongle :-( 

thanks,

-S

Logged
optikon
Cracking Team
Hero Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 697

Thank You
-Given: 674
-Receive: 1859


« Reply #37 on: January 11, 2015, 03:16:46 15:16 »

Hi Guys,

Anyone have a pill for Enroute Pro that they can share?  http://www.enroutesoftware.com/HowToBuy-ProductSelectionGuide  Looks pretty good and like it might be fun to play with on a homebuilt CNC router (or Shopbot if you have bags of money)

Software is up http://www.enroutesoftware.com/Support-Downloads but needs a dongle :-( 

thanks,

-S



What about this thread?
http://www.sonsivri.to/forum/index.php?topic=55925.0

Seems somebody tried version 5 and it didnt run on x64

Still looking for v5 patch?
Logged

I can explain this to you. I can't comprehend it for you.
solutions
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1769

Thank You
-Given: 616
-Receive: 872



« Reply #38 on: January 12, 2015, 04:09:04 04:09 »

Yeah - I should have posted the REQ over there.

x64 specifically

That says v5
Logged
solutions
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1769

Thank You
-Given: 616
-Receive: 872



« Reply #39 on: January 12, 2015, 04:50:20 16:50 »

What about this thread?
http://www.sonsivri.to/forum/index.php?topic=55925.0

Seems somebody tried version 5 and it didnt run on x64

Still looking for v5 patch?


It's the V4 executable that doesn't run on x64 - I tried it out just now. I can't tell if the patch does anything as well on an x64 machine. Win XP compatibility mode on the executable comes up with a big zero as well.

Version 5 executable does run on x64, but the patch likely doesn't run on x64. Wouldn't matter if it did or didn't, the V5 uses a h/w dongle so the code would be different.
« Last Edit: January 12, 2015, 04:52:52 16:52 by solutions » Logged
conanmayer
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 17

Thank You
-Given: 16
-Receive: 7


« Reply #40 on: May 01, 2016, 01:43:32 01:43 »

Do you have anyone working Pro100 5.20 ? I have this version but I can't dock library to right side and in status line i see "Unable to load tree structure, the version is unknown".
Logged
Pages: 1 [2]  All
Print
Jump to:  


DISCLAIMER
WE DONT HOST ANY ILLEGAL FILES ON THE SERVER
USE CONTACT US TO REPORT ILLEGAL FILES
ADMINISTRATORS CANNOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR USERS POSTS AND LINKS

... Copyright 2003-2999 Sonsivri.to ...
Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC | HarzeM Dilber MC