Sonsivri
 
*
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
July 19, 2019, 01:48:50 13:48


Login with username, password and session length


Author Sticky post (Click Here to visit source)
jesse
     Finally!!!!!!!

     Solidworks 2010 SP0 Win32, Win64, Full, Multilanguage, and Medicine.
       Torrent file for now:
       http://www.filefactory.com/file/a052d3h/n/SW_2k10_rar
       Beware of the size: 10.15 GB

           Saludos

        EDIT:
        Corrected torrent file
« Last Edit: December 28, 2013, 05:07:39 17:07 by pickit2 »
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8
Print
Author Topic: Solidworks - SolidCAM - CamWorks - 20xx/13/14 ... 32 + 64 bit All Versions  (Read 241627 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
optikon
Cracking Team
Hero Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 730

Thank You
-Given: 784
-Receive: 1886


« Reply #150 on: January 29, 2016, 04:58:46 16:58 »

SolidWorks 2010 through 2016

** Fix only **

For anybody who already has setup files.
Selective download of torrent files also possible (as Pickit2 pointed out)
Link to Torrent for 2016 SP1 also included.

Follow included instructions (readme)

See attached . . .
« Last Edit: January 29, 2016, 05:09:53 17:09 by optikon » Logged

I can explain this to you. I can't comprehend it for you.
Sidley65
Inactive

Offline Offline

Posts: 5

Thank You
-Given: 17
-Receive: 1


« Reply #151 on: March 27, 2016, 06:14:29 06:14 »

Solidworks 2013 -2015/16 "medicine"  Tongue

https://mega.nz/#!nUgFjLjT!aS9gGwXIaYpp-rmKjbjacnGYxM_mAwI79YvhKZdfV3c

Enjoy!
Logged
Unhappy
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 236

Thank You
-Given: 677
-Receive: 68


« Reply #152 on: March 27, 2016, 11:11:53 23:11 »

SolidWorks 2010 through 2016

** Fix only **

For anybody who already has setup files.
Selective download of torrent files also possible (as Pickit2 pointed out)
Link to Torrent for 2016 SP1 also included.

Follow included instructions (readme)

See attached . . .

links not working
Logged
SB7
Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 294

Thank You
-Given: 180
-Receive: 634


Cry Havoc and let slip the dogs of war


« Reply #153 on: March 28, 2016, 05:12:09 17:12 »

Well the links were posted way back in January... not surprising they are off line

So here's a new link for SW2016 SP2  ( torrent with fix)...
Password .. in file
Logged
hosmis
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 158

Thank You
-Given: 244
-Receive: 228


« Reply #154 on: March 28, 2016, 08:10:49 20:10 »

..or wait..because .. Roll Eyes
SW2016 SP3.0 EV (testing version) is released by DS
 SP3.0 Final will be available at last April

Logged
hosmis
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 158

Thank You
-Given: 244
-Receive: 228


« Reply #155 on: May 06, 2016, 10:27:26 10:27 »

and dont wait
SW2016 SP3.0 Full (by SSQ)

torrent file..

Posted on: April 15, 2016, 04:14:09 04:14 - Automerged

SolidCam 2016 sp0
torrent

Logged
hosmis
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 158

Thank You
-Given: 244
-Receive: 228


« Reply #156 on: December 07, 2016, 09:46:16 09:46 »

SW2017 SP0 Premium Multilang Win64 (by SSQ)

torrent file..

Posted on: October 19, 2016, 07:31:43 07:31 - Automerged

solidworks 2017 sp1
and
solidcam  2016 sp 2 hf 3

torrent..


Logged
pickit2
Moderator
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4167

Thank You
-Given: 704
-Receive: 2650


There is no evidence that I muted SoNsIvRi


« Reply #157 on: December 10, 2016, 10:15:21 10:15 »

Could someone provide Solidworks 2017 SP1 MEDICINE ONLY please?
The Links are to Torrent Files so just select the Medicine files.
Nice to see you kept your SolidWorks files to your self... Not for the First Time I see

http://www.sonsivri.to/forum/index.php?topic=34442.msg119644#msg119644
« Last Edit: December 10, 2016, 10:17:22 10:17 by pickit2 » Logged

Note: Season & New Year Give Away. 3 year Holiday for Zero Posting
hosmis
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 158

Thank You
-Given: 244
-Receive: 228


« Reply #158 on: December 10, 2016, 07:42:37 19:42 »

okokokokok
Logged
solutions
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1780

Thank You
-Given: 620
-Receive: 876



« Reply #159 on: December 24, 2016, 04:33:16 04:33 »

^ Is that version medicated by Solid Squad?
Logged
CocaCola
Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 467

Thank You
-Given: 148
-Receive: 224



« Reply #160 on: December 24, 2016, 06:59:28 06:59 »

^ Is that version medicated by Solid Squad?

Yes, the activator says it's from  SolidSQUAD
Logged
hosmis
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 158

Thank You
-Given: 244
-Receive: 228


« Reply #161 on: February 15, 2017, 04:00:20 04:00 »

SolidWorks 2017 SP2 Full Premium Multilang

torrent file..12gb

https://1drv.ms/u/s!As0jBHIyxz61h0PQ1hvDIx0fNt1J
Logged
Gallymimu
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 689

Thank You
-Given: 151
-Receive: 203


« Reply #162 on: May 06, 2017, 05:49:22 17:49 »

My friend got a cease and desist and demand letter from solidworks lawyers.  They said they would "settle" if the company buys solidworks premium, all plugins, and 1yr maintenance for each instance of infringement.

The EULA says they have the right to take identifying information from your network and send it back to solidworks (scary).  I would guess they target small companies they can extort rather than individuals.  Obviously this can be avoided if solidworks IPs and domains are known and blocked in the firewall and hosts files.
Logged
optikon
Cracking Team
Hero Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 730

Thank You
-Given: 784
-Receive: 1886


« Reply #163 on: May 07, 2017, 06:29:03 06:29 »

My friend got a cease and desist and demand letter from solidworks lawyers.  They said they would "settle" if the company buys solidworks premium, all plugins, and 1yr maintenance for each instance of infringement.

The EULA says they have the right to take identifying information from your network and send it back to solidworks (scary).  I would guess they target small companies they can extort rather than individuals.  Obviously this can be avoided if solidworks IPs and domains are known and blocked in the firewall and hosts files.

Whoa.. so  whos got a list of hosts to block?

« Last Edit: May 07, 2017, 06:32:46 06:32 by optikon » Logged

I can explain this to you. I can't comprehend it for you.
b555b
Junior Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 48

Thank You
-Given: 60
-Receive: 56


« Reply #164 on: May 07, 2017, 07:38:29 07:38 »

Whoa.. so  whos got a list of hosts to block?
No need for a hosts list. Simply block all outgoing accesses for the Solidworks application in your firewall, so it will not be able to "call home". As you should do for every program that you use in an "unofficial" way.
Edit:
By the way, I just checked right now the log of my firewall and I see that it blocked Solidworks from reaching around 10 different servers today while I was using it, all with very different addresses. So it is definitively much easier to block all accesses in the firewall for Solidworks, than trying to guess all the addresses to block.
« Last Edit: May 07, 2017, 07:51:09 07:51 by b555b » Logged
SB7
Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 294

Thank You
-Given: 180
-Receive: 634


Cry Havoc and let slip the dogs of war


« Reply #165 on: May 07, 2017, 10:23:41 22:23 »

Blocking SW at the firewall is a good start, but what if SW are using codearmor ( or similar) ?  While I have found precious little info on codearmor, it does appear to be able to phone home whenever it gets a chance and not necessarily using anything to do with the main app its self. ( perhaps using an approved process like svchost or IE etc)  So blocking SW would do little if were protected with it.  
The only safe way would be to use it on a system with no identifiable info and no network connections at all ... or at least behind a VPN ( although it would only take one mistake  and the info is out)
Not fear mongering, just food for thought.   IS SW protected with Codearmor ? don't know , but you never know, they might have written their own protection module , ala Nuhertz)
Of course it goes without saying that using any of this stuff on a company network is just plain stupid.
JMHO
« Last Edit: May 07, 2017, 10:27:15 22:27 by SB7 » Logged
Gallymimu
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 689

Thank You
-Given: 151
-Receive: 203


« Reply #166 on: May 09, 2017, 11:33:14 11:33 »

Yeah they were stupid but people get careless.  What's scary is it doesn't appear that solidworks contacted the ISP i.e. they got enough info from the phone home to dig up the details.  Pretty crummy of solidworks to immediately send the info on to the lawyers to try and terrify people.  I suppose the approach is up to their discretion.  

someone must have done some analysis and determined what they are using whether it be the main app, a peripheral app or an existing windows service.  It would also be nice to know WHAT information they are stealing from people's networks.

If it were me I'd want a list of hosts to block AND stopping the exe's explicitly.

Posted on: May 09, 2017, 06:58:11 06:58 - Automerged

They use Codearmor.
Logged
Git
V.I.P
Junior Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 50

Thank You
-Given: 72
-Receive: 17



« Reply #167 on: May 10, 2017, 05:05:22 05:05 »


If you are worried about a program phoning home, stopping ethernet
is a sure way to defeat it.

Change "Ethernet1" to whatever your active Ethernet port is called
and save this line to a text file and rename it LAN_OFF.bat :

Code:
netsh interface set interface "Ethernet1" disable

Change "Ethernet1" to whatever your active Ethernet port is called
and save this line to a text file and rename it LAN_ON.bat :

Code:
netsh interface set interface "Ethernet1" enable

  Double click or run LAN_OFF.bat to turn off networking and wait a few seconds.
  Open protected program.
  Use for as long as you like.
  Close protected program and wait a few seconds.
  Double click or run LAN_ON.bat to turn networking back on.

Or you could write a batch file to turn off ethernet then start the program instead
of its using its normal icon. Give the bat file an icon and use that instead :

Code:
netsh interface set interface "Ethernet1" disable
timeout /t 5
<put name of EXE here>

Git

Logged
h0nk
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 167

Thank You
-Given: 147
-Receive: 112



« Reply #168 on: May 10, 2017, 08:02:47 08:02 »

A not so disruptive method would be the manipulation of the routing table.

If "1.0.0.1" is your local gateway to the internet, then:

Code:

route delete 0.0.0.0 mask 0.0.0.0 1.0.0.1


would disable the internet access, and:

Code:

route add 0.0.0.0 mask 0.0.0.0 1.0.0.1

would restore it.

But you have to use static IP-Addresses.


Best Regards
Logged
optikon
Cracking Team
Hero Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 730

Thank You
-Given: 784
-Receive: 1886


« Reply #169 on: May 10, 2017, 07:22:32 19:22 »

Guys, obviously having no internet / ethernet connection solves it.  But not being online while using the SW tools is a huge pain isnt it?
What we seek is a way to keep internet available while stopping the SW rogue programs / methods from phoning home.

I'm surprised SSQ hasn't addressed this issue in the main patching. Anyhow, I recall a way to stop SW from calling home from some time ago, I will see if I can dig it up.
There are also programs like little snitch / wireshark that can identify the networks processes are trying to access - maybe a way to start a list.

BTW, since somebody mentioned IE running via codearmor or some such, cant IE just be disabled? I dont use it as my browser so Im happy to nuke that POS if there is a way.

Thanks


Logged

I can explain this to you. I can't comprehend it for you.
Gallymimu
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 689

Thank You
-Given: 151
-Receive: 203


« Reply #170 on: May 10, 2017, 11:47:44 23:47 »

Guys, obviously having no internet / ethernet connection solves it.  But not being online while using the SW tools is a huge pain isnt it?
What we seek is a way to keep internet available while stopping the SW rogue programs / methods from phoning home.

I'm surprised SSQ hasn't addressed this issue in the main patching. Anyhow, I recall a way to stop SW from calling home from some time ago, I will see if I can dig it up.
There are also programs like little snitch / wireshark that can identify the networks processes are trying to access - maybe a way to start a list.

BTW, since somebody mentioned IE running via codearmor or some such, cant IE just be disabled? I dont use it as my browser so Im happy to nuke that POS if there is a way.

Thanks




Agreed, turning off internet is kindof "well yeah duh"  Like when you call tech support and they say "reinstall windows, and buy a new computer while you are at it"  Gee thanks!

If codearmor is becoming prominent you'd expect to see groups specifically researching and addressing it just like flexlm and other popular widely propagated protections.
Logged
avrtopic
Inactive

Offline Offline

Posts: 3

Thank You
-Given: 38
-Receive: 2


« Reply #171 on: June 25, 2017, 10:11:19 10:11 »

This may be helpful:

https://sites.google.com/site/mytools4000/home/allow-block-multiple-programs-through-windows-7-firewall/
Logged
dikris
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 140

Thank You
-Given: 210
-Receive: 47


« Reply #172 on: June 25, 2017, 11:38:16 11:38 »

disabling internet while working with SW s not too safe because codewarrior calls home shortly after the internet is restored (regardless if SW is running or not at that time).

Running SW on VM with "host only networking" is maybe safer though one loses a bit of the performance, but with today's powerful PCs it is not such a big deal. No SW online tools in such case obviously.
Logged
optikon
Cracking Team
Hero Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 730

Thank You
-Given: 784
-Receive: 1886


« Reply #173 on: June 25, 2017, 04:43:25 16:43 »

disabling internet while working with SW s not too safe because codewarrior calls home shortly after the internet is restored (regardless if SW is running or not at that time).

Running SW on VM with "host only networking" is maybe safer though one loses a bit of the performance, but with today's powerful PCs it is not such a big deal. No SW online tools in such case obviously.

But surely codewarrior uses some process to call home? Some executable has to be running for it to do this so whats the process?
Logged

I can explain this to you. I can't comprehend it for you.
Gallymimu
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 689

Thank You
-Given: 151
-Receive: 203


« Reply #174 on: June 25, 2017, 05:24:44 17:24 »

But surely codewarrior uses some process to call home? Some executable has to be running for it to do this so whats the process?


haha, it's called codearmor.  I haven't found any info on where it hides.  Certainly it has to be executing a process to call home, but if they were smart they'd mask it under standard windows services.

I've not seen any detailed research on codearmor.
Logged
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8
Print
Jump to:  


DISCLAIMER
WE DONT HOST ANY ILLEGAL FILES ON THE SERVER
USE CONTACT US TO REPORT ILLEGAL FILES
ADMINISTRATORS CANNOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR USERS POSTS AND LINKS

... Copyright 2003-2999 Sonsivri.to ...
Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC | HarzeM Dilber MC