The Godfather talking
You may crack software. How about me?
Sonsivri
 
*
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
December 05, 2016, 09:40:30 21:40


Login with username, password and session length


Pages: [1]
Print
Author Topic: create new schematic and pcb project in cadence  (Read 1890 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
arash_tah
Active Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 113

Thank You
-Given: 18
-Receive: 6


« on: April 26, 2009, 08:32:32 20:32 »

Hi every body
I want to move from protel to cadence but I have stuck in first step!."How to create new schematic and convert it to pcb". Can anyone help me in a simple way.
Logged
pisi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 14

Thank You
-Given: 4
-Receive: 2


pisi


« Reply #1 on: April 26, 2009, 09:27:25 21:27 »

sorry about question
but why do you want to change to cadence?
didnt you like altium?
Logged

pisi
oldvan
V.I.P
Senior Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 375

Thank You
-Given: 152
-Receive: 106


If the van is a Rockin'...


WWW
« Reply #2 on: April 26, 2009, 10:45:34 22:45 »

Fire up ORCAD CAPTURE, tell it you want a New Schematic page.
Logged

Give a man a fish and you feed him for a day.
Teach a man to fish and he will sit around in a boat drinking beer all day.
nismo
Translator
Newbie
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 25

Thank You
-Given: 19
-Receive: 10


« Reply #3 on: April 27, 2009, 09:32:16 09:32 »

On the forum some book are avaliable  Wink

http://www.sonsivri.com/forum/index.php?topic=4844.0
Logged
Pages: [1]
Print
Jump to:  


DISCLAIMER
WE DONT HOST ANY ILLEGAL FILES ON THE SERVER
USE CONTACT US TO REPORT ILLEGAL FILES
ADMINISTRATORS CANNOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR USERS POSTS AND LINKS

... Copyright 2003-2999 Sonsivri.to ...
Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC | HarzeM Dilber MC